ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOELLE - IMO 9396969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:JOELLEAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9396969Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Almería, 11-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Joelle
IMO:9396969
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256534000
Callsign:9HWR8
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:7,069 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’40.2” N, 32°47’33.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 119° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun/turkey
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
14:30:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 14:30:18 UTCIskenderun/turkey
2017 July 16th, 00:00:17 UTCKalecik/cyprus
2017 July 11th, 17:00:31 UTCChekka/lebanon
2017 July 4th, 05:00:55 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 2nd, 00:15:32 UTCChekka/lebanon
2017 June 25th, 22:00:32 UTCGulluk/turkey
2017 June 10th, 23:30:38 UTCPiraeus/greece
2017 June 7th, 10:00:51 UTCChekka/lebanon
2017 May 25th, 03:30:44 UTCIsdemir/turkey
2017 February 22nd, 03:00:44 UTCLimassol/cyprus
More Of This Ship
Joelle
© D173457Q Brian
Joelle
© D173457Q Brian
JOELLE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!