ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN HUA 8 - IMO 7800784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ZHEN HUA 8Added:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7800784Hits:624
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 7800784
Call sign: J8B2817
Ex-names: Viking Falcon; Akademik Lukyanenko; Thooras; Ambra Beluga; Thorsaga; BT Stream; Dolviken; Dolvi
Type/class: Heavy Load Carrier
Built by: Uddevallavarvet AB - Uddevalla in 1980
DWT: 44,926 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2009
Observations: converted from a tanker in 2004

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 8
IMO:7800784
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377488000
Callsign:J8B2817
Former name(s):
- Dolvi (Until 2004)
- Dolviken (Until 2000 Dec)
- Bt Stream (Until 2000 Aug)
- Thorsaga (Until 1996 Oct)
- Ambra Beluga (Until 1993 May)
- Thoraas (Until 1992 Mar)
- Akademik Lukyanenko (Until 1990)
- Viking Falcon (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,456 tons
Summer DWT:44,926 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’7.96” N, 103°25’34.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 284° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah_saudiarabia
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 18:00:29 UTCJeddah_saudiarabia
2017 August 16th, 18:00:50 UTCShanghai
2016 November 6th, 09:00:22 UTCPort Said
2015 November 9th, 08:00:49 UTCHong_kong
2015 October 29th, 09:00:55 UTCShang Hai
2015 August 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCCartagena
2015 May 13th, 20:00:10 UTCShanghai
2015 April 9th, 08:00:58 UTCIn Hzr
2015 March 25th, 00:00:43 UTCHongkong
2015 February 10th, 04:00:06 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
BT STREAM
© Joerg Seyler
BT STREAM
© Joerg Seyler
AMBRA BELUGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!