ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASCAL - IMO 8911724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PASCALAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8911724Hits:406
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Pascal
Walsoorden : 08.09.2009
ENI: 2330760
Name:
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Geertruidenberg
Owner: Intertrem Barging
Engine: 1050 hp
L: (m) 85,7
B: (m) 11,35
D: (m) 3,41
ton: 2170
built: 1990
Yard: de Biesbosch in Dordrecht
Vessel Identification
Name:Pascal
IMO:8911724
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244020362
Callsign:PI5944
ENI no.:02319238
Former name(s):
- Vopak.pascal (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dordrecht 35 (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,000 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wolphaartsdijk
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASCAL
© Henk Jungerius
PASCAL
© James Duffy
PASCAL
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!