ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIGUA - IMO 9440693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BIGUAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9440693Hits:647
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
BIGUÁ
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 9440693
Call sign: unknow yet
Ex-names: Damen Gorinchem 552007
Type/class: Offshore Supply Ship
Built by: Estaleiros Wilson & Sons S.A. - Guarujá, São Paulo (Brasil) in 2009 - www.wilsonsons.com.br
DWT: 3,100
Photo location: Guarujá (left margin of port of Santos), in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bigua
IMO:9440693
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710002950
Callsign:PPYM
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,633 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°2’32.65” S, 41°19’45.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 325° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Pmacae
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 14:00:53 UTCPmacae
2016 February 27th, 18:00:58 UTCB.campos
2015 June 6th, 17:00:20 UTCBacia De Santos
2014 September 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCBacia De Santos
2012 January 3rd, 08:15:23 UTCRio De Janeiro
2011 December 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCBacia De Santos
2011 November 4th, 07:30:43 UTCNs33
2011 October 14th, 05:00:31 UTCBacia De Santos
2011 October 14th, 05:00:22 UTCRio De Janeiro
2011 October 8th, 21:00:15 UTCSs67
More Of This Ship
BIGUA
© CESAR T. NEVES
Bigua
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Bigua
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!