ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERVAIS - IMO 9099482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:GERVAISAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9099482Hits:436
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Gervais
109,94 x 11,40 x 3,68
3225 ton
Built 1984
Yard Werf de Noord in Alblasserdam
1630 hp MAK
ex Majestic , ex Anouk , ex Calanda , ex Jan Wandelaar
Owner Scheldetrans AG in Basel
ENI 07001914
Photo made one 10-10-2009 near lock Lith
Binnenvaart.web-log
Vessel Identification
Name:Gervais
IMO:9099482
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269056766
Callsign:HE6766
ENI no.:07001914
Former name(s):
- Jan Wandelaar (Until 2009 Aug)
- Anouk (Until 1992 Oct)
- Majestic (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERVAIS
© john white
GERVAIS
© steigermann67
GERVAIS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!