ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL CARRIER - IMO 7528647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:GLOBAL CARRIERAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:October 12, 2009IMO:7528647Hits:533
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
GLOBAL CARRIER (ex STENA CARRIER -1980, IMPARCA MIAMI -1981, STENA CARRIER -1982, JOLLY BRUNO -1982, JOLLY SMERALDO -1983; IMO 7528647, built 1978 by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, yard no.: 650; GT 13117, NT 3935, length 151,01m, breadth 20,48m, draft 7,32m; Flag: Finland, port of reg.: Maxmo) sailing from Travemünde to Öxelösund, 12/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Carrier
IMO:7528647
Former name(s):
- Stena Carrier (Until 2004 Apr)
- Jolly Smeraldo (Until 1983)
- Stena Carrier (Until 1982)
- Imparca Miami (Until 1981)
- Imparca Express I (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,117 tons
Summer DWT:8,661 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iso Pukki
© eumikaebl
Stena Carrier
© simonwp
Imparca Express I
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!