ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYRUSLAND - IMO 7718503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TYRUSLANDAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:October 12, 2009IMO:7718503Hits:520
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
another RoRo unit from 1978 (must be a very good age-class!) TYRUSLAND (ex TYRUSLAND -1984, JOLLY OCRA -1985, TYRUSLAND -1994, JOLLY OCRA -1995; IMO 7718503, built 1978 by Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding; GT 20882, NT 6264, length 190m, breadth 25,94m, draft 8; Flag: Sweden, port of reg.: Göteborg) sailing from Lübeck to Kotka, 12/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyrusland
IMO:7718503
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235140000
Callsign:ZQVU5
Former name(s):
- Jolly Ocra (Until 1985)
- Tyrusland (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,882 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tyrusland
© simonwp
TYRUSLAND
© Marcus-S
TYRUSLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!