ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARISMA av DONSO - IMO 5124265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CHARISMA av DONSOAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:October 12, 2009IMO:5124265Hits:1,846
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
bunker tanker CHARISMA AV DONSÖ (ex FURENAS -1979, ALVTANK -1993, TRITON -05/1996, LION KING -09/1996, TRITON AV GOTEBORG -1997, CHARISMA AV GOTEBORG -2007; IMO 5124265, built 1962 by Broderna Jonssons Torrdocka, Kallandso, yard no.: 7; GT 329, NT 201, length 45m, breadth 6,86m, draft 3,76m; Flag: Sweden, port of reg.: Donsö) has left Travemünde with destination Rostock, 12/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Charisma Av Donso
IMO:5124265
MMSI:377901047
Callsign:J8QK2
Former name(s):
- Charisma (Until 2011 Jun)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charisma (Until 2006 Nov)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Triton (Until 1996)
- Alvtank (Until 1993 Apr)
- Furenas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:329 tons
Summer DWT:655 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARISMA
© Felix K. Toggenburger
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!