ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCHANGELGRACHT - IMO 8811948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:ARCHANGELGRACHTAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8811948Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Melbourne, Yarra River. 10 October 2009

IMO : 8811946 Call Sign : PCTG Gross tonnage : 7949
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 1990
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Chan
IMO:8811948
Former name(s):
- Archangelgracht (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCHANGELGRACHT
© har
ARCHANGELGRACHT
© har
ARCHANGELGRACHT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!