ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKERGRACHT - IMO 9014872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:ANKERGRACHTAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014872Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Melbourne, Yarra River. 10 October 2009

IMO number : 9014872 Call Sign : PCQL Gross tonnage : 7949
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 1991
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankergracht
IMO:9014872
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244852000
Callsign:PCQL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Sky (Until 2013 Oct)
- Ankergracht (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,950 tons
Summer DWT:12,239 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:0.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’52.66” N, 9°58’29.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 273° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod / Israel
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
10:05:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 10:05:08 UTCAshdod / Israel
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:34 UTCAlexandria, Egypt
2017 July 20th, 12:00:57 UTCYana
2017 July 20th, 12:00:44 UTCMurmansk
2017 April 28th, 06:00:35 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 April 11th, 19:00:58 UTCAviles
2017 April 11th, 19:00:21 UTCRiga
2017 April 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCMurmansk
2016 November 15th, 00:00:38 UTCGent
2016 November 6th, 09:30:17 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!