ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CHIEF - IMO 9001734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CHIEFAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9001734Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Melbourne, Yarra River. 10 October 2009.

IMO number : 9001734 Call Sign : V2EU Gross tonnage : 15900
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 1992
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyroyal
IMO:9001734
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353600000
Callsign:3FIR8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Chief (Until 2010 Jul)
- Seaboard Discoverer (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tasman Discoverer (Until 2007 Jun)
- Henriette Oldendorff (Until 1999 Sep)
- Fmg Santiago (Until 1999 Apr)
- Henriette Oldendorff (Until 1996)
- Pol Asia (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,900 tons
Summer DWT:21,679 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKYROYAL
© AAA
SKYROYAL
© AAA
SKYROYAL
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!