ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA GOTLAND - IMO 9336347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:VEGA GOTLANDAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336347Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Melbourne, Yarra River. 10 October 2009

IMO number : 9336347 Call Sign : V2BP4 Gross tonnage : 9957
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Zeta
IMO:9336347
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092624
Callsign:D5HV8
Former name(s):
- Vega Gotland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’7.08” N, 79°51’4.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 19:00:44 UTCPamit
2018 June 1st, 18:00:17 UTCCrlio
2018 May 7th, 06:00:18 UTCPactb
2018 May 6th, 06:00:03 UTCPacct
2018 April 5th, 03:30:11 UTCCobaq
2018 April 1st, 05:00:59 UTCPamit
2018 April 1st, 05:00:36 UTCPacct
2018 April 1st, 05:00:14 UTCPacct
2018 March 26th, 17:00:24 UTCCrlio
2018 March 25th, 05:00:17 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
Vega Zeta
© Gerolf Drebes
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!