ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARTRAMP - IMO 9326495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:STARTRAMPAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326495Hits:1,925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken from m/v Supertramp near Senegal 11 01 2009 Call sign V7SM3 yob 2007 flag Marshall Islands manager Korkyra shipping Korcula owner STARTRAMP SHIPPING MARSHALL ISLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Starvip
IMO:9326495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256007000
Callsign:9HII8
Former name(s):
- Startramp (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,899 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°59’24.99” N, 2°52’28.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 249° (246°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCIt Nap
2017 December 6th, 07:00:25 UTCNl Ijm
2017 November 30th, 08:00:32 UTCBe Gne
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:04 UTCEs Huv
2017 September 12th, 18:00:47 UTCTn Biz
2017 September 7th, 18:00:16 UTCEs Tar
2017 August 25th, 22:00:50 UTCEs Car
2017 August 4th, 07:30:34 UTCFr Fos
2017 July 10th, 06:00:28 UTCCartagena
2017 June 30th, 17:00:16 UTCBizerte
More Of This Ship
Starvip
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Starvip
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STARTRAMP
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!