ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pegasus - IMO 9052733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:PegasusAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052733Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker PEGASUS (ex: White Shark) anchored at La Baie des Ha Ha whith a spath fluor loading. In back ground we can see the first snow fall on the Laurentian mountain.
Call Sign:....A8NG2 Flag: Liberia
Built: l998 Gwt:....29,000t x GT:....l7,630
Ship manger:...Tristar Management
Registered owner:....Marmaro Shipping Service
Michel b photo l2 octobre 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Astraeus
IMO:9052733
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2015 Mar)
- White Shark (Until 2007 Oct)
- Hans Oldendorff (Until 2005 Sep)
- City Of Newcastle (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,630 tons
Summer DWT:28,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRAEUS
© martin klingsick
Astraeus
© Vladimir Knyaz
Astraeus
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Oct 13, 2009 02:05 (7 years ago)
Salut Michel, le bateau est très joli....mais j'aime beaucoup moins ce que l'on découvre sur la tête des monts tout au fond..... Déjà!!!!!!
J'espère avoir encore l'occasion de faire quelques randonnées de vélo avant le grand sommeil!!!!
Bonne semaine, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!