ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:590
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
HANSEATIC - Nassau.Downbound Loire river...2009/10/12
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’28.78” N, 9°57’11.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:37 UTCEvighedsfjord
2018 June 22nd, 16:30:15 UTCHonningsvag
2018 June 20th, 05:00:32 UTCReine
2018 May 25th, 21:00:17 UTCRathlin Island
2018 May 24th, 05:30:57 UTCBelfast
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 May 18th, 21:00:04 UTCDingle
2018 May 18th, 07:00:35 UTCRerrin
2018 May 17th, 05:00:24 UTCCork
2018 May 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGurnsey
More Of This Ship
Hanseatic
© simonwp
RCGS RESOLUTE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
HANSEATIC
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!