ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGSBERG - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BUNGSBERGAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8209717Hits:1,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(*1982, Peters,Wewelsfleth/591)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°29’13.99” N, 12°30’53.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Lidkoping
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 14:00:49 UTCBirkenhead
2018 February 4th, 13:30:01 UTCBrake
2018 January 31st, 16:00:00 UTCGoole
2018 January 11th, 22:00:26 UTCSzszecin
2018 January 7th, 22:00:52 UTCNlrtd
2017 December 26th, 07:00:29 UTCRiga
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:10 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 20th, 04:00:29 UTCArhus
2017 December 18th, 07:30:12 UTCRendsburg
2017 December 14th, 17:30:37 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Peak Amsterdam
© Hannes van Rijn
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© Eddie Walker
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!