ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
HANSEATIC - Nassau.Downbound Loire river...2009/10/12
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’21.85” N, 6°12’59.31” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Rathlin Island
Arrival:25th May 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGurnsey
2018 May 14th, 12:30:33 UTCSt. Helier
2018 May 10th, 04:00:18 UTCBorkum
2018 May 9th, 04:30:31 UTCOudeschield
2018 May 7th, 06:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 6th, 06:00:54 UTCGhent
2018 May 4th, 17:30:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 3rd, 00:30:54 UTCHamburg Grasbrook
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:40 UTCHoltenau
2018 May 1st, 05:00:17 UTCKarlskrona
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© John O Neill
Hanseatic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hanseatic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!