ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIVIK - IMO 7908445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:AIVIKAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 10, 2009IMO:7908445Hits:1,345
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
The Aivik, Nunavut Eastern Arctic Shipping (NEA), heads down the St Lawrence Seaway with cargo for Northern Canada Oct.10/09. She was oringally built to carry Ariane rockets from France to French Guyana. (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aivik I
IMO:7908445
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354337000
Callsign:3EIX4
Former name(s):
- Aivik (Until 2013 Jun)
- Unilifter (Until 1992 Jun)
- Aivik (Until 1991 Dec)
- Mont Ventoux (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,362 tons
Summer DWT:4,860 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’24.67” N, 37°48’44.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
18:01:18 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 17:30:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 24th, 16:30:44 UTCSamsun
2018 August 18th, 10:00:43 UTCTuapse
2018 August 14th, 14:30:05 UTCSamsun
2018 August 6th, 17:30:56 UTCSamsun
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:36 UTCTuapse
2018 July 30th, 14:00:57 UTCSamsun
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCTuapse
2018 July 16th, 02:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 17th, 03:00:09 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Mont Ventoux
© simonwp
Lider Ilyas
© Evgeniy .
Lider Ilyas
© Marin71
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!