ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8908868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 10, 2009IMO:8908868Hits:750
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Rega, Polsteam, enters the St Lawrence Seaway at Montreal Oct 10, 2009. (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal
IMO:8908868
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312896000
Callsign:V3RE3
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2013 Mar)
- Fossnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,890 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°49’50.3” N, 13°54’20.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 133° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:00:12 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 12th, 11:00:29 UTCMarghera
2018 June 24th, 20:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 8th, 13:00:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCMariupol
2018 May 14th, 06:00:38 UTCMonfalcone
2018 May 8th, 15:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 5th, 05:00:31 UTCMariupol
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
FOSSNES
© Marc Piché
Regal
© Wil Weijsters
TAILWIND
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!