ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOMMENDATION - IMO 9277292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOMMENDATIONAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277292Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sydney Harbour, approaching Bank Anchorage. 12 October 2009.

IMO number : 9277292 Call Sign : DLHS Gross tonnage : 8963
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recommendation
IMO:9277292
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092314
Callsign:D5AH3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recommendation (Until 2011 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,538 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’46.19” N, 31°43’11.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 268° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 07:00:08 UTCCa Mtr
2017 October 30th, 07:00:46 UTCEs Vgo
2017 October 16th, 07:00:49 UTCCa Mtr
2017 October 16th, 00:00:12 UTCCa Mtr
2017 October 10th, 07:30:26 UTCPt Pdl
2017 September 4th, 08:00:48 UTCEssvq
2017 August 13th, 10:00:21 UTCEs Vgo
2017 July 30th, 12:00:51 UTCEs Svq
2017 July 17th, 12:00:12 UTCMontreal
2017 July 1st, 20:00:50 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL RUBY
© Marc Boucher
Industrial Ruby
© AndyDRC
INDUSTRIAL RUBY
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!