Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Hirotsuki - IMO 9003146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:New HirotsukiAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
IJmuiden 12-10-2009
Callsign H3RO
Owner New Power Ship SA
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Venus
Flag:South Korea
Former name(s):
- Sirius 1 (Until 2014 Jul)
- New Hirotsuki (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,273 tons
Summer DWT:5,178 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°22’37.06” N, 139°18’58.55” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 285° (282°)
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 08:00:20 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
New Hirotsuki
© Robalisa
© Sydney Sinclair
New Hirotsuki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!