ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 171 - IMO 9380257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 171Added:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9380257Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wan Hai 171
Built: 2009 China Shipbuilding Corp. - Keelung.
Loa. 172,70 m. Br. 27,30 m.
16488 Gt., 22171 Dwt.
21490 Bhp MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex. Ocean Victoria.

01/10/09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 171
IMO:9380257
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477217400
Callsign:VRFC9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Victoria (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,488 tons
Summer DWT:22,171 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’24.29” N, 104°2’30.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 79° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg West
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 12:00:48 UTCPkg West
2017 November 17th, 22:00:09 UTCHkhkg
2017 November 6th, 04:00:06 UTCNansha
2017 November 5th, 14:00:22 UTCHkhkg
2017 September 26th, 08:30:42 UTCNansha
2017 July 29th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Hsk
2017 July 24th, 06:00:40 UTCCn Sha
2017 July 11th, 20:00:47 UTCDad Vn
2017 July 7th, 02:30:59 UTCTw Khh
2017 June 16th, 20:00:02 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 171
© Geir Vinnes
WAN HAI 171
© Geir Vinnes
WAN HAI 171
© Zb. ROGULSKI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!