ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSAAT - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:PASSAATAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 8th October 2009. Call Sign : PIHW Gross tonnage : 1937 Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 1994 Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’22.09” N, 24°42’5.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 08:00:12 UTCTallinn
2017 August 6th, 08:00:16 UTCFor Order
2017 July 14th, 01:00:10 UTCKorsoer
2017 July 12th, 10:00:43 UTCNakskov
2017 July 12th, 10:00:18 UTCUnknown
2017 July 7th, 17:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 6th, 03:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 29th, 17:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 26th, 08:00:42 UTCFalkenberg
2017 June 18th, 08:00:55 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
PASSAAT
© Gena Anfimov
PASSAAT
© Gena Anfimov
Vlieland
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!