ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LELIEAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 8th October 2009.

Call Sign : PDBN
Gross tonnage : 2450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°28’3.22” N, 5°29’48.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 161° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 07:00:03 UTCPeterhead
2017 August 1st, 10:30:03 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 29th, 09:45:03 UTCTananger
2017 July 26th, 07:00:40 UTCBremen
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCPeterhead
2017 July 20th, 09:00:32 UTCYmuiden
2017 July 16th, 12:00:22 UTCKristiansund
2017 July 15th, 01:00:10 UTCMongstad
2017 July 13th, 21:00:27 UTCDusavik
2017 July 13th, 09:00:03 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!