ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 9000687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9000687Hits:527
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 12.10.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:9000687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000160
Callsign:C6AY8
Former name(s):
- Vision Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Superstar Gemini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Crown Jewel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:19,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°35’8.93” N, 24°31’56.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ios
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
04:30:06 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 08:00:48 UTCPiraeus Via Corinth
2017 August 7th, 03:30:31 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 5th, 16:00:58 UTCMykonos
2017 July 31st, 03:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 28th, 14:30:11 UTCMykonos
2017 July 25th, 04:30:27 UTCCesme
2017 July 22nd, 03:30:59 UTCKusadasi
2017 July 18th, 04:30:14 UTCCesme
2017 July 14th, 14:30:09 UTCMykonos
2017 July 10th, 14:30:01 UTCSyros
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL NEFELI
© Walter Maifarth
CELESTYAL NEFELI
© Rob Renes
CELESTYAL NEFELI
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!