ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA-MARIA SIBUM - IMO 9158109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ANNA-MARIA SIBUMAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9158109Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 9th October 2009.

Call Sign : V2BB2
Gross tonnage : 2996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Corinth
IMO:9158109
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304778000
Callsign:V2BB2
Former name(s):
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- Wilson Corinth (Until 2014 Oct 29)
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 May)
- Hermann Wessels (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’10.59” N, 7°11’51.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 16:00:53 UTCEmden
2018 July 8th, 08:00:31 UTCNew Holland
2018 June 28th, 08:00:39 UTCCartagena
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:31 UTCDjen Djen
2018 June 19th, 06:00:41 UTCEsfdf
2018 June 8th, 23:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 May 12th, 06:00:10 UTCRuncorn
2018 May 9th, 04:00:20 UTCGreenore
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:31 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 19th, 09:00:54 UTCNantes
More Of This Ship
Anna Maria Sibum
© Frits Olinga
Anna Maria Sibum
© Frits Olinga
Anna-Maria Sibum
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!