ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORFOLK - IMO 9225809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NORFOLKAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9225809Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland, Corus on 9th October 2009.

Call Sign : P3HC9
Gross tonnage : 85957
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk
IMO:9225809
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209063000
Callsign:P3HC9
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’36.11” N, 103°18’32.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 15:00:01 UTCSgsin
2017 November 20th, 00:00:03 UTCJiangyin
2017 November 17th, 00:00:58 UTCYantai
2017 July 10th, 06:00:43 UTCOrders
2017 July 5th, 06:00:00 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 20th, 18:00:18 UTCRichards Bay
2017 May 20th, 18:00:09 UTCRichards Bay
2016 September 20th, 12:00:53 UTCTianjin China
2016 June 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCLiuheng
2016 May 7th, 20:00:58 UTCPonta Da Madeira
More Of This Ship
Norfolk
© nordwelle
NORFOLK
© Andreas Hoppe
NORFOLK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!