ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 9195389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195389Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 13-10-2009
Callsign PHLN
Owner MF Ship BV
Manager Marin Shipmanagement BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen
IMO:9195389
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244886000
Callsign:PHLN
Former name(s):
- Bukanier (Until 2007 Sep)
- Barbel P (Until 2006 Apr 13)
- Heinrich G (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°51’59.9” N, 12°1’7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 23° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Seldk
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:31 UTCGbhul
2018 September 9th, 06:00:34 UTCSeldk
2018 September 5th, 19:30:12 UTCGbhul
2018 August 25th, 10:00:06 UTCSeott
2018 August 21st, 14:05:29 UTCGbnho
2018 August 18th, 19:15:14 UTCGbhul
2018 August 17th, 01:30:22 UTCGbsho
2018 August 10th, 20:00:36 UTCSeksd
2018 August 9th, 08:30:18 UTCSekhn
2018 August 8th, 05:15:55 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© seaweasel
ASPEN
© seaweasel
ASPEN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!