ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL EARNEST - IMO 9333840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:APL EARNESTAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333840Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL EARNEST as shown while pierside at Norfolk's NIT container terminal on September 20, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Earnest
IMO:9333840
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351496000
Callsign:3EMD3
Former name(s):
- Apl Earnest (Until 2010 Aug)
- Mol Earnest (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,098 tons
Summer DWT:62,964 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’58.61” N, 104°25’27.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pwbga
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
05:45:46 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:45:08 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2018 September 6th, 11:30:16 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 30th, 00:30:16 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 21:30:14 UTCJp-yok-hm
2018 August 20th, 00:30:49 UTCSingapore Brani
2018 August 18th, 05:00:22 UTCPort_klang
2018 August 16th, 21:15:24 UTCSingpore Pebga
2018 August 12th, 08:00:40 UTCHkg
2018 August 8th, 21:00:21 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 6th, 21:30:25 UTCJp-yok-hm
More Of This Ship
MOL EARNEST
© Viktor
MOL EARNEST
© Viktor
MOL EARNEST
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!