ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 9195389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195389Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 13-10-2009
Callsign PHLN
Owner MF Ship BV
Manager Marin Shipmanagement BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen
IMO:9195389
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244886000
Callsign:PHLN
Former name(s):
- Bukanier (Until 2007 Sep)
- Barbel P (Until 2006 Apr 13)
- Heinrich G (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’24.84” N, 12°21’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Sekhn
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 20:00:32 UTCSekhn
2017 December 11th, 23:00:14 UTCDkkog
2017 December 6th, 22:00:36 UTCHull
2017 November 30th, 09:00:48 UTCKristinehamn
2017 November 27th, 14:00:46 UTCHull
2017 November 25th, 13:00:25 UTCShoreham
2017 November 16th, 16:00:51 UTCKristinehamn
2017 November 13th, 14:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 11th, 08:00:34 UTCHull
2017 November 5th, 10:00:57 UTCKristinehamn
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© Robert J Smith
Aspen
© Lennart Rydberg
ASPEN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!