ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME QUEEN - IMO 9036806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MARITIME QUEENAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9036806Hits:473
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MARITIME QUEEN as shown while docking at Norfolk's Coal Pier #6 on September 20, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Feng 9
IMO:9036806
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370085000
Callsign:3FRQ8
Former name(s):
- Shun Wang (Until 2014 Jun)
- Maritime Queen (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,481 tons
Summer DWT:73,350 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’36.01” N, 122°56’53.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 14:00:12 UTCZhou Shan
2017 April 7th, 09:00:48 UTCSug Ph
2017 March 31st, 13:00:29 UTCYantai / Cn
2017 February 7th, 03:00:51 UTCSb Hir
2017 January 21st, 08:00:23 UTCYantai / Cn
2016 November 11th, 16:30:58 UTCGuangzhou-cn
2016 October 17th, 07:00:18 UTCSurabaya
2016 April 1st, 15:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 February 19th, 12:00:54 UTCZhenjiang
2015 December 11th, 19:00:06 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Shun Wang
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
MARITIME QUEEN
© har
MARITIME QUEEN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!