ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBAY - IMO 9279434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FLINTERBAYAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279434Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 13-10-2009
Callsign PHBL
Owner Flinterbay BV
Manager Flinter Management BV
Build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterbay
IMO:9279434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244606000
Callsign:PHBL
Former name(s):
- Flinterbjorn (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,483 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°45’46.64” N, 30°6’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 121° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
06:30:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 10:00:06 UTCLimerick
2018 September 9th, 04:00:07 UTCSaint-malo
2018 August 21st, 06:00:51 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 17th, 10:00:40 UTCHartlepool(uk)
2018 May 4th, 01:00:56 UTCOnega (ru)
2018 April 30th, 15:00:40 UTCMurmansk (ru)
2018 April 20th, 12:00:55 UTCIn Order
2018 April 20th, 12:00:33 UTCBelfast (gb)
2018 April 15th, 05:00:49 UTCGrimsby (gb)
2018 April 15th, 05:00:36 UTCGrimsby (gb)
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN SAKHAROV
© Henk Jungerius
KAPITAN SAKHAROV
© Henk Jungerius
Kapitan Sakharov
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!