ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMARO - IMO 7204849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LAMAROAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:7204849Hits:660
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
another oldtimer: LAMARO (ex TAMARA -1985, LAMARO -1992, SANDREA -1993, ANTARES -1994; IMO 7204849, built 1972 by Peters Scheepsbouw, Kampen, yard no.: 104; GT 1282, NT 666, length 70,79m, breadth 11m, draft 5,36m; Flag: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, port of reg.: Kingstown) passing Eric-Warburg-Brücke at the start of the voyage from Lübeck to Falkenberg, 13/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamaro
IMO:7204849
MMSI:375543000
Callsign:J8TI9
Former name(s):
- Lamar (Until 1997 Oct)
- Antares (Until 1994)
- Sandrea (Until 1993)
- Lamaro (Until 1992 May)
- Tamara (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,282 tons
Summer DWT:1,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAMAR
© Pieter Inpyn
LAMARO
© bendt nielsen
LAMARO
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!