ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 9th October 2009.

Call Sign : PIAX
Gross tonnage : 2829
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’41.95” N, 6°41’35.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 18:00:10 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 11th, 06:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 July 9th, 02:00:55 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 4th, 17:00:38 UTCSeljestokke
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:55 UTCNo Ork
2018 June 26th, 20:00:26 UTCDe Bre
2018 June 21st, 21:00:10 UTCNl Bev
2018 June 11th, 21:00:49 UTCGb Sss
2018 June 7th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Sdr
2018 May 31st, 21:00:31 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
SP VIKING
© jeffess
Arklow Viking
© Robbie Cox
SP VIKING
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!