ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND STREAM - IMO 9316050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:DIAMOND STREAMAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316050Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,741
LOA: 225.0
Build: 2006. Sasebo Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

10-10-09. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9316050
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001048
Callsign:CBEL
Former name(s):
- Elena I (Until 2013 Jul)
- Diamond Stream (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,741 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°45’31.68” S, 72°1’58.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 2° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:23 UTCValparaiso
2017 October 29th, 10:00:24 UTCSeno Otway
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:18 UTCValparaiso
2017 September 14th, 12:00:19 UTCMejillones
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:55 UTCOtway
2017 April 18th, 20:00:47 UTCValparaiso
2017 April 7th, 16:00:56 UTCTocopilla
2017 March 24th, 00:00:56 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:54 UTCSeno Otway
2017 February 16th, 17:00:00 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
ELENA
© Juan Carlos C.
DIAMOND STREAM
© Peter Karberg
DIAMOND STREAM
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!