ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND STREAM - IMO 9316050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:DIAMOND STREAMAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316050Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,741
LOA: 225.0
Build: 2006. Sasebo Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

10-10-09. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9316050
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001048
Callsign:CBEL
Former name(s):
- Elena I (Until 2013 Jul)
- Diamond Stream (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,741 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°0’39.48” S, 71°35’17.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Otway
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:55 UTCOtway
2017 April 18th, 20:00:47 UTCValparaiso
2017 April 7th, 16:00:56 UTCTocopilla
2017 March 24th, 00:00:56 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:54 UTCSeno Otway
2017 February 16th, 17:00:00 UTCValparaiso
2016 November 20th, 08:30:07 UTCValparaiso
2015 July 14th, 08:00:15 UTCI.riesco(otway)
2015 June 26th, 23:00:07 UTCTocopilla
2015 June 15th, 07:00:11 UTCTem.otway(i.riesco)
More Of This Ship
ELENA
© Juan Carlos C.
DIAMOND STREAM
© Peter Karberg
DIAMOND STREAM
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!