ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Joy - IMO 9132650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:African JoyAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9132650Hits:410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
African Joy departs the port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Tuesday, 13 October 2009 after discharging her cargo of zinc concentrates at the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon on the River Derwent.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Spirit
IMO:9132650
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477993500
Callsign:VRAY9
Former name(s):
- African Joy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Super Ace (Until 2008 Jun)
- Super Rubin (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,482 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA SPIRIT
© Marius Esman
VICTORIA SPIRIT
© Leo Johannes
African Joy
© jsupik1
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!