ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Star - IMO 7802316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:World StarAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7802316Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/311444
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Carrier
IMO:7802316
Former name(s):
- World Star (Until 2005 Mar)
- Libra Chile (Until 1997 Jan)
- World Star (Until 1995 May)
- Sissili River (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,379 tons
Summer DWT:16,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SISSILI RIVER
© Mike Griffiths
WORLD STAR
© valeriano aguete
WORLD STAR
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!