ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRINCESS H90 - IMO 8404501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRINCESS H90Added:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8404501Hits:657
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Atlantic Princess
Built-1985 at Welgelegen Grt-3229
Owner-Valiant Trawlers UK
Imo-8404501 Flag-UK Call-MSCN3
Arriving Amsterdam 4 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrid
IMO:8404501
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512415000
Callsign:ZMCY
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2013 Feb)
- Maartje Theodora (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,413 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRID
© Jukka Koskimies
ASTRID
© Gerolf Drebes
Atlantic Princess H90
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!