ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wadag II - IMO 7725714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:Wadag IIAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7725714Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wadag II outgoing Świnoujscie after short repair in Szczecin (Świnoujście 06.09.09).
Vessel Identification
Name:Diddle
IMO:7725714
Former name(s):
- Wad (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wadag Ii (Until 2010 Dec)
- Wadag (Until 2004)
- Kopalnia Siersza (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WADAG II
© miraflores
WADAG II
© miraflores
Wadag II
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!