ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORGE S - IMO 9259379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:TORGE SAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259379Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 11.10.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Andros
IMO:9259379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015423
Callsign:D5AQ4
Former name(s):
- Torge S (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Maersk Nassau (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Torge S (Until 2004 Apr)
- Superior Container (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’4.86” N, 119°41’38.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 269° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 May 12th, 01:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 18th, 23:30:31 UTCIncheon
2018 February 16th, 22:00:55 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:50 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
2018 February 16th, 22:00:16 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:14 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
2018 February 16th, 22:00:13 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
2018 February 16th, 22:00:12 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:11 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
More Of This Ship
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!