ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARK TWAIN - IMO 9303754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MARK TWAINAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303754Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mark Twain am 27.09.09 aus Rotterdam auslaufend

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Pusan 149
ex-Namen: Mark Twain, CMA CGM Respect, Emirates Eminence
Länge: 212.1m
Breite: 32.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 44053 Tonnen
Vermessung: 35581 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Solar N
IMO:9303754
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016895
Callsign:D5IH3
Former name(s):
- Mark Twain (Until 2013 Oct 28)
- Emirates Eminence (Until 2009 Jul 26)
- Cma Cgm Respect (Until 2009 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,581 tons
Summer DWT:44,053 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’22.48” N, 79°50’17.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
18:30:16 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 18:30:16 UTCCartagena
2018 January 12th, 18:30:10 UTCPamit
2018 January 11th, 10:30:01 UTCColon
2017 December 30th, 06:00:09 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 28th, 11:00:17 UTCColon
2017 December 20th, 07:00:27 UTCCaucedo Dr
2017 December 16th, 06:00:18 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 14th, 10:30:36 UTCColon
2017 September 9th, 06:00:43 UTCManzanilo
2017 August 19th, 05:00:22 UTCSanjuan
More Of This Ship
SOLAR N
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM RESPECT
© lappino
CMA CGM RESPECT
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!