ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OF RBD - IMO 9375941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:STAR OF RBDAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375941Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at the Bulk Terminal on Tyneside on the 13/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellae Mare
IMO:9375941
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370736000
Callsign:H9QL
Former name(s):
- Star Of Rbd (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,251 tons
Summer DWT:83,617 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Austyn Oldendorff
© Pilot Frans
AUSTYN OLDENDORFF
© Vincent Thépaut
AUSTYN OLDENDORFF
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!