ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAITVIEW - IMO 9391127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:STRAITVIEWAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9391127Hits:537
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 13-10-2009
Built:2007 Loa:88,31 GT:2222 DWT:3550
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Straitview
IMO:9391127
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256765000
Callsign:9HBX9
Former name(s):
- Sureyya Vardal (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,222 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°55’10.92” N, 1°9’54.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 11:00:17 UTCMontoir
2018 July 14th, 21:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 22:00:04 UTCDublin
2018 July 8th, 18:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 01:00:14 UTCGhent
2018 July 1st, 13:00:50 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 June 28th, 17:00:44 UTCAveiro
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 15:00:48 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 7th, 15:00:28 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Straitview
© Wil Weijsters
STRAITVIEW
© Gerolf Drebes
STRAITVIEW
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!