ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PLUTO - IMO 8415665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:UNION PLUTOAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415665Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in the south dock Sunderland after drydock/survey on the 13/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Pluto
IMO:8415665
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235050523
Callsign:MJAB
Former name(s):
- Union Pluto (Until 2013 Jul)
- Phoenix I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Phoenix (Until 1994 May 10)
- Osterberg (Until 1987 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°35’26.77” N, 0°16’50.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 253° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Esgij
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:30:58 UTCPasajes
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCErith
2018 August 28th, 04:00:22 UTCOstend Via Nok
2018 August 21st, 23:00:25 UTCSzczecins Road
2018 August 19th, 19:00:10 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2018 August 15th, 00:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 09:00:16 UTCRott Road
2018 August 6th, 13:00:43 UTCAnchorage 15
2018 August 4th, 19:00:46 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 4th, 19:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
BALTICA HAV
© Marcus-S
BALTICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Neil C McBride on Oct 15, 2009 19:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Chris,
Thanks,preferred the grey colour scheme myself though.
Cheers
Neil
Chris Fahey on Oct 15, 2009 14:51 (9 years ago)
UT must be going for a new colour scheme. Will have to get up to Sunderland and add her to my colllection of UT vessels.

Nice pic by the way.

Chris
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!