ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAITVIEW - IMO 9391127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:STRAITVIEWAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9391127Hits:538
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 13-10-2009
Built:2007 Loa:88,31 GT:2222 DWT:3550
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Straitview
IMO:9391127
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256765000
Callsign:9HBX9
Former name(s):
- Sureyya Vardal (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,222 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’58.2” N, 18°40’25.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 04:00:44 UTCGdansk
2017 December 15th, 16:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 14th, 21:00:40 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 December 13th, 12:00:41 UTCGdansk
2017 December 11th, 21:00:32 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 9th, 09:30:51 UTCOskarshamn
2017 December 5th, 15:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 4th, 05:00:25 UTCGdansk
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 30th, 02:00:42 UTCSarpsborg
More Of This Ship
STRAITVIEW
© jens smit
STRAITVIEW
© jens smit
STRAITVIEW
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!