ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MISTRAL - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:FEHN MISTRALAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ijmuiden 13/10/2009. fehn mistral - gibratar. build: 1993. call sign: ZDGS5. 2478gt. 2810dwt. ex name: bremer uranus. owner: fehn mistral - germany. manager: fehn bereederungs gmbh & co fg - leer/germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’57.43” N, 16°42’27.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 September 7th, 15:00:55 UTCRanders
2018 September 4th, 01:40:45 UTCRonne
2018 August 31st, 07:00:38 UTCWismar
2018 August 26th, 15:00:56 UTCHvide Sande
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 05:00:06 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 18th, 04:00:39 UTCLindoe
2018 August 17th, 01:00:06 UTCKopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:00:35 UTCGrena
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© Andreas Hoppe
RIX CRYSTAL
© Marcus-S
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!