ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREM APARNA - IMO 9239991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valerii Yakovenko [View profile]Title:PREM APARNAAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9239991Hits:2,024
Location:Yuzhnyy, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Yuzhniy, Ukraine
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Aparna
IMO:9239991
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565272000
Callsign:9VMH7
Former name(s):
- Prem Aparna (Until 2012 Mar 29)
- Spring Seletar (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Seletar (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,678 tons
Summer DWT:73,461 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRI PREM APARNA
© Sorin Tițu
Prem Aparna
© Celso Marino
Spring Seletar
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!