ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordkinn - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NordkinnAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333644Hits:545
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
spot:13-10-2009 Leaving the Eemshaven (Groningen Seaports) to Cuxhaven.
build:2006 Call Sign:OZ2080
Flag:Faroe Islands-Homeport:Torshavn.
ex.Storfoss
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’21.15” N, 5°20’27.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Dusavik
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 01:00:15 UTCSassnitz
2018 February 15th, 03:00:15 UTCVelsen
2018 February 11th, 04:00:19 UTCAalesund
2018 February 9th, 21:00:31 UTCEgersund
2018 February 8th, 21:00:51 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 7th, 12:30:40 UTCGdansk
2018 February 6th, 05:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 4th, 06:00:33 UTCEgersund
2018 February 3rd, 18:30:25 UTCSkudenes
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:12 UTCMaloy
More Of This Ship
NORDKINN
© miraflores
NORDKINN
© miraflores
NORDKINN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!