ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordkinn - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NordkinnAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333644Hits:591
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
spot:13-10-2009 River Ems to Cuxhaven.
build:2006 Call Sign:OZ2080
Flag:Faroe Islands-Homeport:Torshavn.
ex.Storfoss
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°22’15.74” N, 5°9’37.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 295° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Frederikshavn
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:01 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 January 20th, 06:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 17th, 22:00:03 UTCSkudeneshamn
2018 January 8th, 18:00:57 UTCDalvik
2018 January 4th, 05:00:51 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 28th, 12:00:05 UTCLoedingen
2017 December 28th, 06:00:33 UTCKristiansand
2017 December 27th, 07:00:30 UTCOttersoeya
2017 December 26th, 00:00:44 UTCMaaloey
2017 December 21st, 17:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Nordkinn
© Maik R.
NORDKINN
© stara zientara
NORDKINN
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!